Skip to content
Bertha-Hewitt
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break No School
2
School Resumes
3
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
5
6
7
8
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Verndale High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Verndale High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
9
9:00am
Spelling Bee
@Multipurpose room
10
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Barnesville High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Barnesville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
11
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Long Prairie Country Club
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Long Prairie Country Club
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Long Prairie Country Club
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
12
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
13
14
15
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Henning High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Henning High School
16
17
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Junior High
@Staples CLC
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Browerville High School
8th grade first
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
18
End of Quarter 2
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Red Lake County Central High School in Oklee
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Lake County Central High School in Oklee
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pillager High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pillager High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
19
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF
20
2:00pm
One Act Play
@'53 gym
21
No School - Faculty Workshop
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Menahga High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menahga High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menahga High School
23
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Senior High
@Staples CLC
24
2:30pm
One Act Play
@'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
25
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
26
9:00am
One-Act Subsection
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Tournament
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
27
28
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Junior High
@Staples CLC
29
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Staples-Motley High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Staples-Motley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
All Events Postponed due to extreme cold.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
All Events Postponed due to extreme cold.
30
31
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
Non-School Activities
School Calendar
School Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?