Skip to content
Bertha-Hewitt
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Henning High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
Gym - 2020
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sebeka High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2
One-Act Section
@West Central Area
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Park Region Conference Tourney
3
4
Snow Days Week
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Senior High
@Staples CLC
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5
Snow Days Week
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
VPS Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7th grade followed by 8th grade
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
VPS Elementary Gym
This game is part of a Boys/Girls double header.
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
6
Snow Days Week
7
Science Fair
Snow Days Week
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
8th grade plays first
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
North vs South
8
Snow Days Week
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
9
10
11
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
6:00pm
Long Lake Meeting
@Cafeteria
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Swanville High School
12
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Junior High
@Staples CLC
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Verndale High School
Team
13
10:00am
Farm Management & Creed Extemp/Public Speaking CDE's
@Central Lakes College, Staples, MN
14
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
15
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wheaton High School
Team Final Four
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
16
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
All B-H gyms
17
18
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
All Events Postponed due to extreme cold.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
All Events Postponed due to extreme cold.
19
Spring Picture Day
@Multipurpose room
1:30pm
Spelling Bee
@Sourcewell
Regional Spelling Bee - Staples, MN
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Pillager High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pillager High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pillager High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pillager High School
20
21
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Senior High
@Staples CLC
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Verndale High School
VPS Elementary Gym
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Battle Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
22
23
Speech
@Browerville High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Individuals
9:00am
Elementary Girls Basketball Tournament
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
24
4:00pm
One Act Play
@'53 gym
25
2 HR Late Start, PLC's
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nevis High School
26
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
27
Large Group Band Contest
@Staples-Motley High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl Junior High
@Central Lakes College, Staples, MN
Regional Tournament
28
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl - 9th Grade
@Central Lakes College, Staples, MN
Regional Tournament
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Xcel Energy Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
Non-School Activities
School Calendar
School Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?