Skip to content
Bertha-Hewitt
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL - Happy New Year
2
First Day of JH Girls Basketball Practice
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
School Resumes
3
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
4
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pillager High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pillager High School
5
6
7
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
8
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ashby High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashby High School
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
11
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
12
13
14
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brandon High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Foley High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Foley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brandon High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brandon High School
15
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Staples-Motley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nevis High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nevis High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
17
End of Quarter 2
2:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Red Lake County Central High School in Oklee
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Red Lake County Central High School in Oklee
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
18
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Thief River Falls High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Thief River Falls High School
19
20
No School - Faculty Workshop
3:00pm
School Board Work Session
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
22
23
1:00pm
One Act Play
@'53 gym
School Performance
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Pillager High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
One Act Play
@'53 gym
Public Performance
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pillager High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pillager High School
Gym HS
25
Elementary Wrestling Tournament
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
One-Act Subsection
26
27
28
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Science Fair
@Multipurpose room
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Browerville High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
'53 gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Menahga High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
29
30
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
31
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Long Prairie Country Club
Park Region Conference Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
Non-School Activities
School Calendar
School Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?