Skip to content
Henning
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Stalker Lake
3
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
Parkers Prairie does not have a playable field for the JV double header
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pelican Rapids High School
combined 7th, 8th & 9th grade game
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pelican Rapids High School
4
5
6
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning High School
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
7
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
True Team
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Henning High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8
9
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Pebble Lake Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Sebeka High School
Park Region Conference JH meet
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Underwood High School
2 games will be played at the same time; OTC vs. B/E & OTC vs. FF
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Long Prairie Country Club
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning Fairgrounds
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Battle Lake High School
10
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
11
9:00am
Softball: JV
@Brandon High School
10:45am
Baseball: JV
@Evansville High School
bus from Henning @ 8:00; BL 8:20; Underwood 8:35
12
13
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
3:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning Fairgrounds
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Urbank
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
14
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
Park Region Conference meet
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Oakwood Golf Course
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Lake High School
15
16
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
8th grade at Bluffton and 7th grade Lund Park East
8th grade @ Bluffton; 7th grade @ New York Mills
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
17
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Battle Lake High School
9th & 10th grade meet
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Henning High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
18
9:00am
Baseball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Evansville High School
19
20
10:00am
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
Quad County Conference Meet
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
21
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Underwood High School
2 games simultaneously; 8th grade on one field & 7th grade on another field
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
Henning bus @ 2:00; game is in Glyndon
22
23
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning Fairgrounds
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@West Central Area School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Battle Lake High School
24
25
26
27
28
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Perham High School
29
TBD
Golf: V
@Perham Lakeside
30
TBD
Golf: V
@Perham Lakeside
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Fergus Falls
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts - Junior High
Fine Arts High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?