Skip to content
Henning
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Whitetail Run Golf Course
Underwood bus; Und 1:50/BL 2:00/Henn 2:20
4
5
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Perham High School
7th grade & 8th grade both scrimmage at 4:30
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Battle Lake High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
bus @ 3:40
6
7:00pm
Football: V
@Staples-Motley High School
7
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Browerville High School
bus @ 7:10 AM
8
9
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
(Postponed)
@Long Prairie Country Club
Underwood bus; Und 1:45/BL 1:55/Henn 2:15
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
10
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Brandon High School
8th grade plays first; bus @ 3:20
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Evansville High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Evansville High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Evansville High School
bus @ 3:40
11
12
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Henning High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Henning High School
13
7:00pm
Football: V
@Henning High School
...
14
9:45am
Volleyball: C
@Staples-Motley
bus @ 8:00 AM
15
16
4:15pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Pierz Golf Course
Underwood bus; Und 12:45/BL 12:55/Henn 1:15
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Ashby High School
17
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Battle Lake High School
8th grade plays first
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Underwood High School
combined 7th & 8th grade game (one game)
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Battle Lake High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Battle Lake High School
bus @ 4:00
18
19
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
20
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Burnsville - Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
7:00pm
Football: V
@Battle Lake High School
21
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Burnsville - Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
10:00am
Cross Country Running: V
@Milaca Golf Course
Underwood bus; Und 6:00/BL 6:10/Henn 6:30
22
23
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Ashby High School
8th grade plays first
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Underwood High School
24
4:30pm
Football: JH
@Battle Lake High School
8th grade followed by 7th grade
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Henning High School
25
26
3:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Pelican Rapids - Birchwood Golf Course
Henning bus; Henn 2:00/BL 2:20/Und 2:30
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Sebeka High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Sebeka High School
bus @ 3:25
27
7:00pm
Football: V
@Henning High School
Homecoming
28
29
30
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Hawley Golf Club
Henning bus; Henn 1:35/BL 1:55/Und 2:05
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts - Junior High
Fine Arts High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?