Skip to content
Henning
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Park Region Conference Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Park Region Conference Tournament
9:00am
Speech
@Minnewaska
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moorhead High School
2
3
Junior High Speech
@Parkers Prairie
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Ashby High School
bus @ 3:00; 8th grade plays first
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Henning High School
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Detroit Lakes High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Sebeka High School
Gym - 2020
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
Gym - 2020
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sebeka High School
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Henning High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
8
9:00am
Speech
@Staples
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Alexandria High School
Breakdown Winter Lakes Classic; bus 8:00 AM
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alexandria High School
Breakdown Winter Lakes Classic
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Battle Lake High School
bus @ 3:15; dismiss @ 3:05; 8th grade plays first
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Verndale High School
bus @ 3:30
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Henning High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Underwood High School
Section Team opening round @ High Seed
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Henning High School
12
13
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Staples
bus @ 7:45 AM
4:00pm
Speech
@Wheaton
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Pillager High School
bus @ 3:10; dismiss @ 3:00
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Osakis High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
14
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Underwood High School
Section Team Final 4
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
15
16
17
18
Junior High Speech
@Fergus Falls
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School
bus @ 3:40
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Browerville High School
B/EV does NOT have a girls C-squad
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Browerville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Browerville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
19
20
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Henning High School
PP does NOT have a girls C-squad
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Menahga High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menahga High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menahga High School
21
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Staples
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
22
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Little Eight Conference Tournament (2 games); mini-bus @ 7:45 AM
9:00am
Speech
@Morris
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Section Individual
23
24
4:00pm
Junior High Speech
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Henning High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Henning High School
25
26
27
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Henning High School
28
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
29
9:00am
Speech
@Battle Lake
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perham High School
bus @ 11:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts - Junior High
Fine Arts High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?