Skip to content
Henning
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Frazee High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Underwood High School
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frazee High School
4
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning Fairgrounds
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@Henning High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
Varsity game will follow the JV game.
5
6
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
3:45pm
Track and Field: JH
@Battle Lake High School
3:45pm
Track and Field: V
@Battle Lake High School
7
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Lake High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
8
9
10
12:00pm
Golf: V
@Ortonville
4:30pm
Golf: JV
@Long Prairie Country Club
7:00pm
High School Musical
@Henning HS Gym
11
3:30pm
Golf: JV
@Oakwood Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Menahga High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Menahga High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
12
13
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
4:00 - OTC vs. B/E 5:45 - B/E vs. WCA 7:30 - WCA vs. OTC
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Perham High School
5:30pm
Pre-School Graduation
@Henning HS Gym
14
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Osakis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pillager High School
15
16
17
10:00am
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds GC
Quad County Conference Meet
7:00pm
Junior High Musical
@Henning HS Gym
18
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Pillager High School
Section True Team
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Henning Fairgrounds
5:00pm
Softball: JH
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
19
20
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Battle Lake High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Pelican Rapids High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Battle Lake High School
5:00pm
Softball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
21
12:00pm
Trap Shooting
@Henning Gun Range
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Sebeka High School
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
7:30pm
Baseball: V
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
22
23
24
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Henning - Tony Kawlewski Field
Two fields - 7th & 8th grade play at the same time
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Verndale High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Softball: JH
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
25
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Pillager High School
Park Region Conference Meet
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Henning High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Battle Lake High School
5:15pm
Baseball: JH
@Underwood High School
Two fields- 7th & 8th grade play @ the same time
26
27
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Barnesville High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Barnesville High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
28
29
2:00pm
Graduation Ceremony
@Henning HS Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts - Junior High
Fine Arts High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?