Skip to content
New York Mills.
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
4:00pm - 6:15pm
'Just for Kix' Dance Practice
@Auditorium Foyer
2
8:30am - 12:15pm
Band Class Rehearsal
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:30pm
Kindergarten Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:30pm
1st/2nd Grade Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Marching Band Meeting
@Band Room #104
3
8:30am - 12:15pm
Band Class Rehearsal
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Frazee High School
8:30pm - 11:59pm
Spring Dance
@Commons
Set up at 6:00 p.m.
4
5
6
8:30am - 12:15pm
Band Class Rehearsal
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
1:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Verndale High School
1:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Verndale High School
3:30pm
Softball: JH
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr/Sr Band and Jazz Band Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up and rehearsals starting Thursday
7
9:00am - 10:30am
Scholarship Ceremony
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
True team competition
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Sebeka High School
Game at Nimrod
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sebeka High School
8
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
FFA Banquet
@Commons
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
9
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
7th-9th grade conference meet
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Frazee High School
7:00pm
3rd/4th Grade Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
10
1:00pm
Track and Field: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
7th-9th grade conference meet
1:30pm - 2:30pm
DARE Graduation
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 9:00 a.m.
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Game will be at Deer Creek Field
7:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Game will be at Deer Creek Field
11
9:00am
Softball: V
@Jackson County Central
12
13
1:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Hawley High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bandwagon Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm
Jr/Sr Choir Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
14
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
Conference meet in Sebeka
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Band Sign Up
@Band Room #104
15
16
Ragamala Dance Company
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
More details to come...
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
8th grade at Bluffton and 7th grade Lund Park East
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5th-8th grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
PreK Graduation/ECFE Appreciation Dinner
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spanish Club Parent Meeting
@HS Media Center #108
Set up at 5:45 p.m.
17
Ragamala Dance Company
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
More details to come...
10:15am - 11:45am
Ragamala Dance Company Presentation to 4th Grade
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Battle Lake High School
9th and 10th grade meet
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Twin Valley High school
5:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
Sebeka lack of players for this level
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@New York Mills High School
Smith Park
Game played at Smith Park before the varsity contest
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Twin Valley High school
5:30pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Twin Valley High school
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@New York Mills High School
7:00pm
Ragamala Dance Company
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Performance
18
8:00am - 4:30pm
55+ Driver Improvement Program (8-hour)
(Cancelled)
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
12:00pm
Softball: JV
@Twin Valley High school
1st game at 12:00
19
20
9:24am - 2:24pm
Civics Class Presentation
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 9:00 a.m.
11:15am - 12:00pm
Senior Class Portrait Session
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 11:00 a.m.
7:00pm
5/6th Grade Music Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
21
9:24am - 2:24pm
Civics Class Presentation
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 9:00 a.m.
5:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Browerville High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Browerville High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
22
23
12:40pm - 2:30pm
Graduation Practice
@Sports Center Gym
Set up at 12:00 p.m.
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Browerville High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
Sub-sections
5:00pm
Baseball: JH
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Browerville High School
24
25
26
27
10:00am - 11:30am
Memorial Day Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 9:30 a.m.
28
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Mechatronics Class
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Early Childhood Screenings
@Elem. Conference Room #47
5:30pm
Softball: V
@Minnewaska High School
29
8:30am - 3:00pm
Early Childhood Screenings
@Elem. Conference Room #47
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Mechatronics Class
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
30
11:00am
Track and Field: V
@Fergus Falls High School
Not sure on time?
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MN School of Excellence Parade
@Sports Center Gym
Rain Site - Set-up at 12:00 p.m.
2:30pm
Baseball: V
@Browerville High School
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Minnewaska High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Browerville High School
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elem. Events
Fine Arts
Band HS
HS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?