Skip to content
New York Mills.
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@New York Mills High School
Sonnenberg Trails north of town
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE - Parent and Preschooler
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@New York Mills High School
One 7th/8th grade game combined
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Pelican Rapids High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: V
@Moorhead High school
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Parent Meeting about Chromebooks
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 6:00 p.m.
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
2
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
3
TBD
Tennis: V
@East Grand Forks High School
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Perham High School
Perham golf course
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
@Parkers Prairie High School
8th first
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Staples-Motley High School
9th grade game in Staples
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
WDC Elementary Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4
8:30am - 9:30am
Eagle Pride Character Ed Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
7:00pm
Football: V
@New York Mills High School
Football Field
5
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Pillager High School
6
7
8:30am - 8:00pm
Terrance Talley Presentation
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:00 a.m., more details to come Presentations: a.m. - High school mid-a.m. - K-6 evening - parents
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Jr High 7th-9th PRC
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Sebeka High School
9th grade game at Sebeka
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
8
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Henning High School
Oakwood golf course
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE - Parent and Preschooler
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: V
@Fergus Falls High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Coronation
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
9
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
10
8:45am - 9:15am
Homecoming Spirit Breakfast
@Commons and Kitchen
9:00am
Tennis: V
@Fargo Courts Plus
2:00pm - 3:10pm
Homecoming Pep Fest
@HS Gym
4:30pm
Football: 7/8
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
Combined 7th/8th grade game
4:30pm
Football: V
@New York Mills High School
Football Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@New York Mills High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JH
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
8:15pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
11
8:30am - 9:30am
Eagle Pride Character Ed Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
9:00am
Tennis: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fargo Courts Plus
12
TBD
Swimming and Diving: V
9:00am
Tennis: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fargo Courts Plus
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Olivia Smith Benefit
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 7:30 a.m.
13
14
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Underwood High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
FAFSA Presentation
@HS Media Center #108
Set up at 5:00 p.m.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bandwagon Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
15
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Menahga High School
Blueberry Pines golf course
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE - Parent and Preschooler
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@New York Mills High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@New York Mills High School
16
8:30am - 12:00pm
PSAT Testing
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
9:00am
Tennis: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fargo Courts Plus
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm
Football: V
@New York Mills High School
Football Field
8:30pm - 5:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Commons
Set up at 4:00 p.m.
17
9:00am
Tennis: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fargo Courts Plus
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Underwood High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Underwood High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
18
19
20
21
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: V
@Staples-Motley High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
Pigtail matches
6:30pm - 8:30pm
NYM/EF - Family Bingo Fundraiser
@Commons
Set up at 5:00 p.m.
22
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE - Parent and Preschooler
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: V
@Henning High School
23
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
24
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Team Meal and Awards Night
@Commons
Set up at 4:30 p.m.
25
9:00am - 10:30am
ECFE - Pop-In Playtime
@ECFE Room #42
Set up at 8:30 a.m.
3:00pm
Swimming and Diving: V
@Detroit Lakes
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Bagley
Section meet
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Pelican Rapids High School
26
2:00pm
Football: V
@Underwood High School
27
28
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Media Center #108
Set up at 4:00 p.m.
29
8:30am - 12:00pm
Lion's Vision Screening
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE - Parent and Preschooler
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Perham High School
30
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Halloween Performance
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 3:45 p.m.
31
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elem. Events
Fine Arts
Band HS
HS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?