Skip to content
New York Mills.
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
2
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Early Childhood "Supper with Santa" Event
@Commons and Kitchen
Set up at 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
3
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wheaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wheaton High School
4
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up and Captain's Meeting @ 7:00 p.m.
5
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Pillager High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Waubun High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ulen-Hitterdal High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waubun High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
K-2 Holiday Music Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Afternoon performance @ 1:30 p.m.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ulen-Hitterdal High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waubun High School
6
11:00am - 5:00pm
ARC/NHS Blood Drive
@Activity Center
Set up at 10:00 a.m.
1:15pm - 3:00pm
CLIMB Theatre Performance for Grades 3-6
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 12:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Wade Salo Benefit
@Commons and Kitchen
Set up at 3:00 p.m.
3:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
7
9:00am - 10:30am
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hillsboro, North Dakota
8
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
9
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Park Board Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bandwagon Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:00pm
Jr/Sr High Band/Choir/Jazz Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
10
1:30pm - 3:00pm
2nd Grade Adopt-A-Class Activity
@Multi-Purpose Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H After-School Classes
@Commons
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Boys/Girls Double Header
11
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
2:00pm - 3:00pm
PreK Christmas Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 1:30 p.m.
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
12
3-4/5-6 Band/Choir Concert Set-up
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
2:00pm - 3:00pm
PreK Christmas Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 1:30 p.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Sebeka High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Perham High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Osakis High School
13
3-4/5-6 Band/Choir Concert Set-up
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Fill the Yeti Assembly/Kids Heart Challenge Final Assembly
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 1:00 p.m.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Battle Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
14
9:00am
Basketball: B/7/8
@Verndale High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Crookston High School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
4-H Project Day
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 10:00 a.m.
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
16
3-4/5-6 Band/Choir Concert Set-up
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
3-4/5-6 Band/Choir Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Afternoon performance @ 1:30 p.m. 3-4 @ 6:00 p.m. 5-6 @ 6:45 p.m.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Media Center #108
Set up at 4:00 p.m.
17
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Menahga High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Wrestling Park Rapids also
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Menahga High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Menahga High School
18
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Battle Lake High School
8th grade first
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sebeka High School
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sebeka High School
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Big Bear Trny
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Kindergarten Christmas Party
@Multi-Purpose Room
1:00pm - 3:18pm
HS Activity Day
@
Multiple Location
21
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Big Bear Trny
22
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
23
24
25
26
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
27
28
29
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
30
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elem. Events
Fine Arts
Band HS
HS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?