Skip to content
New York Mills.
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Scholastic Book Fair
@Elem. Media Center #217
Tues., March 31 @ 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m. 3:10-6:00 p.m. Wed., April 1 @ 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m. Thurs., April 2 @ 11:3...
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
2
Scholastic Book Fair
@Elem. Media Center #217
Tues., March 31 @ 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m. 3:10-6:00 p.m. Wed., April 1 @ 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m. Thurs., April 2 @ 11:3...
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
3
8:30am - 9:30am
Eagle Pride Character Ed Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Kid's Garage Sale (set-up)
@Activity Center
3:30pm
Scholastic Book Fair- set-up
@Sports Center Gym
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Pequot Lakes High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Pequot Lakes High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@Browerville High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Browerville High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Browerville High School
4
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kid's Garage Sale
@Activity Center
Set up Friday 3:30 p.m.
9:00am - 1:00pm
Scholastic Book Fair
@Sports Center Gym
Set up Friday from 3:30 p.m. on...
5
6
3:30pm - 4:00pm
CPI Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Lake Park-Audubon High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Park-Audubon High School
Game at Audubon
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
After-Prom Party Organizational Meeting
@Commons
7
11:00am
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Bemidji State University
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H After-School Classes
@Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
8
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
9
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Perham High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
10
11
12
13
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bandwagon Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
14
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Perham High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
15
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
16
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Pillager High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
17
8:30am - 3:00pm
3rd Grade Dental Screenings
(Cancelled)
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
Set up at 8:00 a.m.
8:30am - 9:30am
Eagle Pride Character Ed Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:30pm
JO Volleyball Tournament set-up
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:30pm
NYM/EF - Cook-off and Talent Show Fundraiser
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 3:30 p.m.
18
8:00am - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Tournament
@Commons
Set up 7:00 a.m.
19
20
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
3:30pm
Softball: JV
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Frazee High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Frazee High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Frazee High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
21
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Track and Field: JH
@Perham High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Earth Day Event
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 4:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
22
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
23
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Hawley High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
K-2 Spring Music Concert
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
24
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
3:30pm
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Commons
3:30pm
Softball: JH
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:00pm
After-Prom Party (set-up)
@
Multiple Location
Also HS Conf. Room #106D, all day
4:30pm
Track and Field: JH
@Pelican Rapids High School
25
After-Prom Party (set-up)
@
Multiple Location
Set up, all day APP starts following Prom
Prom (set up and decorating)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Prom Grand March
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@Commons
26
12:01am - 4:00am
APP
@
Multiple Location
27
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Fergus Falls High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@New York Mills High School
Lund Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Media Center #108
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
28
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
29
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
30
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@HS Gym and Sports Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elem. Events
Fine Arts
Band HS
HS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?