Skip to content
Pillager
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
Art Show
2
Art Show
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Long Prairie Country Club
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Whitefish
Taking School Van.
3
Art Show
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@The Legacy at Cragun's
Take Route Bus #6.
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@The Legacy at Cragun's
Take Route Bus #6.
5:00pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@Sauk Centre
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Sauk Centre
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Sauk Centre
5:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4
5
6
Art Show
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
2:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Golf: JH
@Whitebirch
Taking School Van.
7
Art Show
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Tipsinah Mounds
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
True-Team.
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Madden's Pine Beach West Golf Course
Take Route Bus #6.
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Madden's Pine Beach West Golf Course
Take Route Bus #6.
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Emily Greens Golf Course
Taking School Van.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@Gym MS
Dress Rehearsal
8
Art Show
9:00am
Special Olympics
Track and Field event
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
9
Art Show
1:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Vintage
Taking School Van.
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Pebble Lake Golf Course
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Pequot Lakes High School
6th graders attending.
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Royalton High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Royalton High School
10
Art Show
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@The Legacy at Cragun's
Take Route Bus #6.
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@The Legacy at Cragun's
Take Route Bus #6.
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Pillager High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Royalton High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Royalton High School
11
9:00am - 7:00pm
Just for Kix
@Gym MS
Spring Show.
5:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
JH teams scrimmaging each other.
6:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
8:15pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
Under the Lights Game
12
13
10:00am
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tipsinah - Conference
1:00pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tipsinah Mounds
1:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@The Vintage Golf Club
Taking School Van.
14
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
8th plays first. Followed by 7th.
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Madden's Pine Beach West Golf Course
Take Route Bus #6.
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
6:30pm
PTO
15
5:00pm
Fine Arts Banquet
16
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Vintage
Taking School Van.
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Wadena High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Whitetail Run
Taking School Van.
17
Field Trip
Kindergarten to Outback Ranch
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
18
9:00am
Track and Field: V
@Still Water High School
True Team State.
19
20
10:00am
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tipsinah - Conference
4:00pm
Golf: JH
@Rutger's Golf Course
Taking School Van.
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Albany High School
6:30pm
School Board meeting
@Board room
21
Field Trip
2nd grade to Camp Confidence
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Pequot Lakes High School
4:30pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Vintage
Taking School Van.
22
Track and Field Day
5:30pm
Senior Scholarship Award Ceremony
7:00pm
Baccalaureate
23
2:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Pillager High School
Field Events @ 2:30 Running Events @ 3:30
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@BSU
24
Field Trip
3rd grade
7:00pm
Graduation
10:30pm
Grad Blast
25
26
27
No school
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pierz High School
28
Track and Field Day
K-2 Field Day
7:30am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
Rader/Kristenson 4th grade to Duluth
10:00am
Golf: V
@Blackberry Golf Club - Sartell
Practice Round.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym Elem
5:00pm
Track Awards Night
@Commons - HS
6:30pm
History in Your Backyard
@Sylvan Town Hall
7:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pierz High School
7:00pm
Softball Awards
@Commons - HS
29
Field Trip
1st grade to Safari North
7:30am - 5:00pm
Field Trip
Nordin/Hauglie 4th grade to Duluth
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym Elem
30
Track and Field Day
3rd-4th Field Day
11:00am
Track and Field: V
@Fergus Falls
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym Elem
7:00pm
Kindergarten Graduation
@Gym MS
31
Early Dismissal
Last day of school
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym Elem
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic (Testing, etc.)
Athletics
Baseball
Cross Country
Softball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Track
Volleyball
Clubs / Groups
Community Ed
Community Events
Elementary
High School/Middle School
Music/Drama
Fine Arts
Private use of school
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?