Skip to content
Wadena-Deer Creek
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
@WhiteTail Run Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Park Rapids Area High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Park Rapids Area High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
4
5
4:30pm
Football: B/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Games 4:30/5:30PM. 7th grade first.
4:45pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6
1:00pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Detroit Lakes High School
DL vs WDC 1PM, Crookston vs. WDC 2:30PM
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Detroit Lakes High School
WDC vs. DL 1PM, WDC vs Crookston 2:30PM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@West Central Area High School
7
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
8
9
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
WDC vs. NYM 5 PM NYM vs. PR 6:05 PM WDC vs. PR 7:10
10
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
11
12
1:00pm
Tennis: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
matches at 1, 3, 4:30PM
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
matches at 1, 3 and 4:30PM
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Ada-Borup High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
2000 Gym
4:30pm
Football: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
games at 4:30/5:30PM. 7th grade first.
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
13
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
14
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
9:00am
Volleyball: C
@Staples-Motley High School
15
16
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School
6:05pm
Volleyball: C
@Barnesville, Minnesota
WDC plays at 6:05 and 7:10
17
3:00pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Brainerd Gregory Park
SM vs WDC 3PM, CI vs WDC 4:30PM
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
SM vs. WDC 3:00PM, CI vs. WDC 4:30PM
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Bagley High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Detroit Lakes Middle School
All four teams at 4:30
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
18
19
4:30pm
Football: B/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7th Grade at 4:30, 8th to Follow
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Henning High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
20
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack Akeley High School
21
10:00am
Cross Country Running: V
@StonesThrow Golf Course
9:00pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Park Rapids Area High School
22
23
4:45pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena High School
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Walker-Hackensack Akeley High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Pelican Rapids High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pelican Rapids High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Pelican Rapids High School
24
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
@Blueberry Hills
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School
7th and 8th will follow the same schedule: WDC vs. PL 4:30 PR vs. PL 5:30 WDC vs. PR 6:30
25
26
3:45pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Football: B/7/8
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Football: B/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8th grade will play Browerville in Wadena 7th Grade will play at Mills.
4:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
WDC Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
27
6:00pm
Football: B/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Homecoming
28
29
30
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Little Falls High School
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
WDC vs. NYM 5 NYM vs. Hawley 6:05 WDC vs. Hawley 7:10
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?