Skip to content
Sebeka
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 5:10pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
3rd Grade VB Practice - if gym available
3:15pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade VB - if gym available
@Gym - 2020 and 57
4:00pm
Softball: JH
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@New York Mills High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Sebeka High School
This game will be played at Nimrod
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sebeka High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MSP
@Gym - Old
Practice
2
9:00am
Graduation Pictures
3:15pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade VB
@Gym - 2020 and 57
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art Club
@Art Room
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pillager High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Aerobics
@Multipurpose Room
3
6th Grade Class Trip
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
4
6th Grade Class Trip
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Headwaters Golf Course
12:00pm
Meals on Wheels Party
at Senior Center
4:00pm
Golf: G/JH
@Eagle View GC
4:00pm
Golf: B/JH
@Eagle View GC
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:30pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5
Section/State Music Contest
at Staples
6
7
3:15pm - 9:30pm
WCTA Annual Meeting
@Gym - 2020 and 57
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Brainerd- Mills Field
8
10:00am
Golf: G/JH
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
10:00am
Golf: B/JH
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
10:00am
Track and Field: V
(Postponed)
@Pelican Rapids High School
12:10pm - 2:50pm
U of M Ext. Nutrition Class
@FACS Room
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Tianna Country Club
2:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Tianna Country Club
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@Verndale High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MSP
@Gym - Old
Practice
9
BPAN
11:55am - 1:45pm
U of M Ext. Nutrition Class
@FACS Room
5th Grade
3:15pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade VB - if gym available
@Gym - 2020 and 57
3:15pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade VB
@Gym - 2020 and 57
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art Club
@Art Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Aerobics
@Multipurpose Room
10
BPAN
TBD
Golf: B/JH
@Deer River Golf Course
10:00am
Track and Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Pelican Rapids High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Nevis High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CEC
@Ag Room
Succulents
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Preschool Spring Concert
@Gym - 2020
11
BPAN
9:00am
3rd Grade Class Trip
Pine Grove Zoo Little Falls
12:30pm
School Patrol & Math Masters
Reward Trip Wadena Bowling Alley
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Softball: JH
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Sebeka High School
12
BPAN
13
BPAN
14
3:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
3:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
3:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:00pm
Golf: G/JH
@Tianna Country Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/JH
@Tianna Country Club
7:30pm
SCC
@Gym - 2020
15
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Castle Highlands
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Castle Highlands
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MSP
@Gym - Old
Practice
16
2nd Grade Class Trip
to Confidence Learning Center
7:00am - 8:00pm
Senior Trip
to Como Zoo & Mall of America
10:00am
Golf: G/JH
@Greenwood Golf Course
10:00am
Golf: B/JH
@Greenwood Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: JH
@Sebeka High School
This game will be played in Nimrod.
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sebeka High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Aerobics
@Multipurpose Room
17
Elementary Track & Field
4th-6th 9:00, K-3rd 12:30
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Henning High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:00pm
Softball: JH
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JH
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Sebeka High School
18
8:15am
4th Grade Class Trip
Rapid River Lodge Brainerd
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JH
(Cancelled)
@Ashby High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Ashby High School
6:00pm
FFA
@Multipurpose Room
Banquet
19
20
21
10:00am
5th Grade Class Trip
to Itasca State Park
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Gym - Old
22
8:30am - 10:30am
Kindergarten Class Trip
Olson's and Hub 71 - Crabb's Class
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
12:30pm
4th-6th grade AR Trip
Roller Skating at Wadena
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Kindergarten Class Trip
Olson's and Hub 71 - Hendrickx's Class
4:00pm
Track and Field: JH
@Sebeka High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MSP
@Gym - Old
Practice
23
8:40am
1st Grade Class Trip
to Kuschel Ranch
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Aerobics
@Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Baccalaureate
at Our Saviours Church
24
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Perham High School
25
8:00pm
Graduation
@Gym - 2020
26
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Driver's Education
@Ag Room
27
28
Memorial Day Service
@Gym - 2020
No School
9:30am
Band
@Gym - 2020
Memorial Day Warm up
29
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Blueberry Pines- Menahga/Sebeka
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MSP
@Gym - Old
Practice
30
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Aerobics
@Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@Ag Room
31
11:00am
Track and Field: V
@Fergus Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Computer Class
@FACS Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?