Skip to content
Sebeka
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - Old
12's practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Laporte High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Laporte High School
2
TBD
Speech: V
@WHA High School
8:30am - 10:15am
JO Volleyball
@Gym - 2020
14's and 16's practice
3
4
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
12's practice
5
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
4th and 5th Grade Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Masters
@Room 207
Practice
4:00pm
Speech: JH
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Preschool Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@FACS Room
Cooking Night
6
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
3rd Grade Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PPM
@Media Center
7
BPA State Conference
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
3rd and 4th Grade Practice
4:30pm
4th/5th Grade to Science Museum
leaving at 12:30 Anderson Bus
8
BPA State Conference
9:00am - 1:00pm
4th/5th Grade return - Science Museum
Bus leaves S.M. at 9:00 am Anderson Bus
10:00am
Career Fair
at CLC Brainerd
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
5th Grade Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - Old
12's practice
9
BPA State Conference
TBD
Speech: V
(Cancelled)
@Perham High School
8:30am - 10:15am
JO Volleyball
@Gym - 2020
14's and 16's practice
10
11
12:10pm - 1:10pm
U of M Ext. Nutrition Class
@FACS Room
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@FACS Room
6:00pm
SBM
@Superintendent's Office
12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Power of One Presentation
@Gym - 2020
12:10pm - 1:10pm
U of M Ext. Nutrition Class
@FACS Room
Kiser's 4th Grade Class
1:55pm - 2:55pm
U of M Ext. Nutrition Class
@FACS Room
Brown's 4th Grade Class
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Masters
@Room 207
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Preschool Room
13
7:30am - 3:00pm
MN Science Museum Presentation
@Multipurpose Room
Elementary classes
10:00am
FFA
Contests at Brainerd CLC
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
3rd-5th Grade Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - 2020
14's and 16's practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multipurpose Room
14
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
15
Elementary Volleyball
3rd, 4th, 5th at Frazee
TBD
Speech: V
@Brainerd High School
16
TBD
Speech: V
@Brainerd High School
8:30am - 10:15am
JO Volleyball
@Gym - 2020
14's
17
18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@Multipurpose Room
19
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Masters
@Room 207
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Preschool Room
6:00pm
WAB
at Menahga School
6:30pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
@Multipurpose Room
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Wadena Farm Bureau Presentation
@Gym - 2020
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Menahga High School
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Menahga High School
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Elementary Volleyball
@Gym - Old
3rd-5th Grade Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - Old
12`s practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multipurpose Room
21
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 6:45pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - Old
14's and 16's practice
22
Mahnomen Jr High Honor Music Festival
23
Elementary Volleyball
4th and 5th at Browerville
24
25
7:30am - 9:30pm
Senior Trip
to Minnetonka and Bloomington
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CEC
@FACS Room
Cooking with Instant Pot
26
11:00am
Track and Field: V
@Bemidji State University
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Math Masters
@Room 207
Practice
4:30pm
Softball: JH
(Postponed)
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Battle Lake High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Preschool Room
27
FCCL
Large Group Choir Contest
at New York Mills
State FCCLA
5:15pm - 6:45pm
JO Volleyball
@Gym - 2020
12's, 14's and 16's
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Wrestling
@Multipurpose Room
28
FCCL
State FCCLA
10:00am
FFA
Contests at Brainerd CLC
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TS
@
Multiple Location
29
FCCL
Fire Department Mock Crash
Grades 9-12
State FCCLA
30
FCCL
TBD
Speech: V
@Menahga High School
State FCCLA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elementary School
Fine Arts
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?