Skip to content
Verndale
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic & Activity Registration
Athletic Team Site
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Laporte High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Laporte High School
3
4
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Steam Stars
@VPS Classroom
6:00pm
Community Ed. Elementary Wrestling
@VPS Elementary Gym
5
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Community Ed: Elementary Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
8
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
9
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@New York Mills High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
10
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Steam Stars
@VPS Classroom
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Verndale High School
7th grade only
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Henning High School
6:30pm
Community Ed. Elementary Wrestling
@VPS Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Henning High School
12
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
13
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
14
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed: Girl Scouts Meeting - Cadettes
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
16
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed: Girl Scouts Meeting - Daisy's
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Nevis High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Aitkin High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Aitkin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nevis High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nevis High School
17
18
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Steam Stars
@VPS Classroom
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Community Ed. Elementary Wrestling
@VPS Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Verndale High School
19
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Red Lake County Central High School in Oklee
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Verndale High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Boys and Girls Doubleheader
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Boys and Girls Doubleheader
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Boys and Girls Doubleheader
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Boys and Girls Double Header
20
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Thief River Falls High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Thief River Falls High School
21
22
23
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
Broadcast on AM 920 KWAD
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
24
25
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Steam Stars
(Cancelled)
@VPS Classroom
3:30pm
Community Ed. Elementary Wrestling
@VPS Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sebeka High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Verndale High School
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Verndale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@W-H-A
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@W-H-A
27
28
29
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
30
3:15pm - 5:00pm
SOAR (formerly known as Targeted Services)
@VPS Classroom
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Pillager High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Verndale High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Verndale High School
Broadcast on Superstation K106
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pillager High School
Boys and Girls Double Header.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pillager High School
Gym HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pillager High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pillager High School
Gym HS
Boys and Girls Double Header.
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Categories
-All-
Athletics
Wrestling
Baseball
Volleyball
Basketball - Boys
Football
Elementary Sports
Basketball - Girls
Swimming
Track
Hockey
Softball
Fine Arts
Band
Choir
Community Education
Drivers Education
Elementary Sports
Summer Activities
No School/Schedule Change
Clubs & Groups
Speech
Drama Club
FFA
Knowledgebowl
National Honor Society
FCCLA
Preschool
Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?