Skip to content
New York Mills.
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wheaton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wheaton High School
3
8:30am - 9:30am
Eagle Pride Character Ed Program
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ashby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
4
9:00am - 10:30am
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pillager High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pillager High School
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
6
3:30pm - 4:00pm
CPI Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Perham High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perham High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Class - Tiny Tots
@ECFE Room #42
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Perham High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Underwood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
8
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
9
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Gym Night
@Activity Center
Set up at 5:30 p.m.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Brainerd HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
10
9:30am - 10:14am
Intro to Acting and Media Class Performance for Class
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 8:30 a.m.
11:40am - 12:40pm
Yeti Pizza Party
@Multi-Purpose Room
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Casselton, North Dakota
7:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Verndale High School
11
8:00am - 12:00pm
55+ Driver Improvement Program (8-hour)
(Cancelled)
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Casselton, North Dakota
9:00am - 10:30am
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia College
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Verndale High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Verndale High School
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
13
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Scrimmage
@HS Gym
Set up at 5:00 p.m.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Class - Tiny Tots
@ECFE Room #42
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bandwagon Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Jr/Sr Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
14
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H After-School Classes
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Staples-Motley High School
JV/JH at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Perham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
15
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Changed)
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
17
8:30am - 12:00pm
CPI Refresher Training
@
Multiple Location
Set up at 7:30 a.m.
2:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@New London Spicer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Verndale High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Verndale High School
18
8:00am - 12:00pm
55+ Driver Improvement Program (8-hour)
(Cancelled)
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
8:00am - 6:00pm
Elem. GBB Tournament
@All Gyms
Set up at 6:00 a.m.
19
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
20
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Elementary MLK Jr. Day Movie
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 1:00 pm
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Cheer Camp
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Win-E-Mac High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Class - Tiny Tots
@ECFE Room #42
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Win-E-Mac High School
21
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Cheer Camp
@Commons
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Gym Night
@Activity Center
Set up at 5:30 p.m.
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Perham High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
22
7:45am - 8:20am
Elementary SAT Team Meeting
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling Cheer Camp
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
23
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@New York Mills High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Sebeka High School
Gym - 2020
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sebeka High School
24
9:30am - 11:00am
ECFE Class - Pop-In Playtime
@ECFE Room #42
Set up at 9:00 a.m.
1:30pm - 3:00pm
One Act Dress Rehearsal - Play Performance
@Auditorium/Performing Arts Center
Set up at 1:00 p.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Elementary WR Tournament
@Sports Center Gym
Set up at 3:00 p.m.
25
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@Melrose High school
9:00am - 10:30am
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mountain Iron -Buhl High school
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mountain Iron -Buhl High school
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@All Gyms
27
8:30am - 4:00pm
CPI Refresher Training
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
Set up at 7:45 a.m.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@HS Media Center #108
Set up at 4:00 p.m.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Class - Tiny Tots
@ECFE Room #42
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem. Basketball Practice
@All Gyms
28
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Willmar
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
29
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just for Kix Dance Class
@Auditorium Foyer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult VB League
@All Gyms
Set up at 7:00 p.m.
30
3:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education/English as a Second Language Class
@Meeting/Ticket Room #409
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Melrose High school
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
31
9:30am - 11:00am
ECFE Class - Pop-In Playtime
@ECFE Room #42
Set up at 9:00 a.m.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Parkers Prairie High School
8th grade first at 4:30
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elem. Events
Fine Arts
Band HS
HS Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?